Webconsuls Blog

Monday, August 10, 2009

Ice Cream Freeze Let's Chill


San Clemente Fiesta



Sunday was the 55th anual San Clemente Fiesta and street fair. And as you can see from the above shot up Del Mar, it was a packed house. Lucky for us Ella has been spending the last few weeks at the Boys and Girls club getting ready for her "Prime Time" Dance review, so just in case you missed it I bring you "Ice Cream Freeze" as preformed by the San Clemente Dance 7 & under group.




Feel free to sing along!

Ice Cream Freeze - (Let's Chill)- by Hanna Montana (Miley Cyrus)

Everybody do your dance
Ain't nothing better than an all night jam
Are you ready for something a little new tonight
I got a brand new step thing you're gonna like yeah

C'mon boys
Gotta do what I do
Just follow my lead
Everybody let's chill

Do the ice cream freeze
Strike your pose
Can you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it down low

Can you snow cone slide left to right
Put your hands in the air
We could party all night

Do the ice cream freeze
Strike your pose
Can you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it down low

Can you snow cone slide
Left to right
Put your hands in the air
We could perty all night

Shake it shake it shake it shake it shake it down low
Then do the ice cream freeze
All kind of stepping make you feel good
Triple step, butterfly, sugar foot (sugar sugar foot)

But I'm comin' with a new thing
What do you need? (that's right)
Now everybody wanna do the ice cream freeze (woohoo)

C'mon boys
Gotta do what I do
Just follow my lead
Everybody let's chill

Do the ice cream freeze
Stike your pose
Can you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it down low

Can you snow cone slide
Left to right
Put your hands in the air
We could party all night

Do the ice cream freeze
Strike your pose
Can you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it downlow

Can you snow cone slide
Left to right
Put your hands in the air
We could party all night

Did I hear anyone say party?
We're just gettin' started (woo!)
Wanna take it from the top
Will you know I will

Now everybody let's chill
Lights, camera, freeze
Everybody let's go!

Do the ice cream freeze
Strike your pose
Can you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it down low

Can you snow cone slide
Left to right
Put your hands in the air
We could party all night

Do the ice cream freeze
Then you do the milkshake
Shake it shake it shake it shake it shake it

Do the snow cone slide
Put your hands in the air
Go crazy!
Everybody let's chill...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your comment!